HEAVY METAL CLASSIC - 2008
6th January
RESULTS FROM HMC 2008
UNDER 1800cc - 123 cars
Heat 1 (32
cars) Classics - 311 Danny Smithson, 114 Martin
Lake, 327 Rob Butler, 772 Simon Byrne, 214 Lee Vincent, 702 Jimbo Dodge
Heat 2 (22) - Blueys - 516 Carl Gould, 741 Luke
Parfitt, 349 Michael Allard, 21 David Haynes, 67 Rickie Beasley, 384 Liam Conway
Heat 3 (30) - 730 Deane Mayes, 2 Jon Bricknell,
310 John Nicholson, 104 Lee Gumm, 264 Mark Welland, 190 Stephen Bailey
Heat 4 (37) - 146 Dan
Wigman,
303 Jason Oliver, 143 Martin Wilkes, 6 Mark Holdsworth, 11 Damien Deacon, 113
Aaron Brown
Heat 5 (23) - Classics - 311
Danny Smithson, 327 Rob Butler, 727 Simon Young, 537 Mark Mitchell,
268 Gavin Barnett, 214 Lee Vincent
Heat 6 (27) - 741
Luke Parfitt, 190 Stephen Bailey, 54 Alan Cartwright, 349 Michael
Allard, 44 Jamie Ddin, 21 David Haynes
Heat 7 (25) - 730
Dean Mayes, 619 Joe Mullarkey, 2 Jon Bricknell, 310 John
Nicholson, 133 Ian Parkes, 44 Jamie Ddin
Heat 8 (26) - 51 Dan
Crosbie,
702 Jimbo Dodge, 141 Alex Waterman, 311 Danny Smithson, 383 Paul Adams
Final (26) - 741 Luke Parfitt, 730 Dean
Mayes, 264 Mark Welland, 54 Alan Cartwright
Allcomers (50) - 741
Luke Parfitt, 190 Stephen Bailey,
264 Mark Welland
Demolition Derby (20) - 190 Stephen Bailey from 114
Martin Lake
OVER 1800cc - 73 cars
Heat 1 (18 cars) - Classics - 322
James Newland, 46 Keith Painter, 888 Donovan Lane, 184 Andy Nutley, 35
Rob Jopling, 120 Michael Richards
Heat 2 (27) - 617
Jack Overy, 348 Sonny Sherwood, 273 Stuart Emery, 54 Alan Cartwright,
384 John Golden, 133 Karly Day
Heat 3 (27) - 25 Mark Thomas, 404 Rob Mills, 210
Paul Barnes, 491 Neil Sparks, 71 Ciran Carton, 28 Neil Osborne
Heat 4 (24) - 426 Paul
Horwood, 169 Jason Thompson, 71 Ciran Carton, 721 Grant Butler
Heat 5 (23) - 617 Jack
Overy, 348 Sonny Sherwood, 25 Mark Thomas, 80 Matt Nutley, 153 Richard
Martin, 691 Jason Gubbey
Final (20) - 348 Sonny Sherwood, 46 Keith Painter,
54 Alan Cartwright, 153 Richard Martin
Allcomers (22) - 399
Phil Cullen, 28 Neil Osborne, 313 Thomas Cattell
Demolition Derby
(?) - 221 Justin Riley from 267 Graydon Sheppard
AWARDS:
Rarest Under - 19
Dave Mounger Sunbeam Rapier, 315 Jason Ayles Sunbeam Rapier, 178 Kevin
Williams Vauxhall Victor
Rarest Over - 260 Keith
Reynolds Chevy Impala, 377 Ashley Thompkins Buick Le Sarbre
Smart
Cars Unders - 240 Richard Setters, 214 Lee Vincent,
277 Sean Rowell
Smart Cars Over - 210 Paul Barnes,
294 Steve Martindale, 395 Joe Donworth
Most Wrecked Under - 178
Jamie Stepp, Over - 260 Keith Reynolds
Entertainer
- Under - 190 Stephen (Pikey) Bailey, Over - 521
Ace Ash Riley
HMC 2008 - 6th January - NOW FULLY
BOOKED
Please, please - will any booked in
racers who will not be able to race for whatever reason Contact Keith
or 01993 200964 as
soon as possible, your place can then be given to someone else - this is already
happening, I have a waiting list.
I know some
racers will be disappointed, sorry but I've been taking bookings since October
on a first come first served basis, everyone has had the same opportunity to book
in either at the Track, by phone or Email.
Simple now - If your Name and Number is
not on the list below you won't be racing.
Don't bring a Banger if your
not booked in - we simply don't have the room and you won't be allowed in the Arena and will be directed into the
field outside.
Finally a big thank you to everyone that has booked
in and attends on the 6th. I would like to get round everyone on the day but I'm
sure you appreciate it's just not possible. Take this as a personal thanks from
Keith.
Have a great day everyone and ---- Enjoy Your Racing ----
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The countdown is now underway to the
BIGGEST meeting of 2008
Two classes of Bangers split at 1800cc - Banger only meeting with around 20
races. No Rod classes.
See it at Standlake Arena on Sunday 6th January 2008 - 12 Noon start time.
£2000 prize money - well split between smart cars, racers, wreckers, winners
& losers.
Everyone pays £10 through the gate, accompanied children 16 and under free.
Racers pay £10 on the day through the gate, nothing else to pay at
scrutineering.
Racers - Keep your cars going and you all get at least 2 heats, allcomers race
& DD + Final if you qualify.
Car eligibility - No Pickups, No large 4x4's / Station wagon type vehicles (even if they are 2 wheel drive). Car derived Yanks allowed. Car derived 4 x 4's allowed (Sierra etc). All large Chassis vehicles have to race in the Overs. If you have something different and are unsure about the eligibility phone Keith on 01993 200964, better to check than be refused on the day.
PRIZE
MONEY
Heats
/ Allcomers x 18 1st
£20
2nd £10
3rd £10
Finals x 2
1st
£200
2nd £100
3rd £50
4th £20
Dem Derbys
x 2
1st £100
2nd
£50
Best Paint
Jobs x 2
1st £20
2nd £10
3rd £10
Rarest Over
1st £20
2nd £10
3rd £10
Rarest Under
1st £20
2nd £10
3rd £10
Best wrecked Over £20
Best
wrecked Under £20
Best Overs
hit £20
Best Unders
hit £20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RACE
DAY - All competitors please read:
Please appreciate this meeting is like
no other meeting at Standlake, for that reason it is essential that all racers
including our locals fully cooperate with us from the moment you enter the
Arena.
Please arrive in good time, don't leave it until the last minute,
gates will be open at 8.30 am.
On entering the pits please park where the
marshals direct you.
The top pits are for Under 1800cc Bangers only, also no
BIG lorries are allowed in the top pits.
All Unlimited Bangers and BIG
lorries must use the bottom pits (the first ones you drive into).
Small cars
in the top pits and big cars in the bottom pits will be rigidly enforced to
ensure the smooth running of the meeting. It is far easier to get the smaller wrecks back
up to the top pits than it would be the bigger cars.
Everyone
must park where you are told and park as tightly as possible to the car next to you.
Places
in the pits can not be saved for your mates - If you want to park with your mate
then you must rendezvous before you arrive at the track and then arrive
together.
All scrutineering will take place on the track from 9am to 11.30am,
please get scrutineered as soon as possible and please drive dead slow through
the pits.
All racers will be given two tickets when scrutineered, don't loose
them as you need to hand them over when you go out for your two heats. If you
don't have your ticket to hand over you won't be allowed on the track.
The top 30
or so point scorers from the heats will qualify for the Final. 1st,2nd & 3rd
places in the heats will almost certainly qualify you, 4th, 5th & 6th places
may qualify you but depending on numbers there is no guarantee. For the Final
cars will be lined up two abreast and pole will be decided with an Incarace
style draw.
1st, 2nd & 3rd places in all races (except DD's) will receive
a trophy plus a cash voucher. Prize money can be collected in race control after
4pm. Final winners will also receive a voucher for a Dvd of the days racing from
Westcountry Videos.
Now the nasty bit - you will be loaded up if you turn
round and race the wrong way, jack stationary cars, attack anyone on the centre
of the track or attack anyone by coming off the centre or if you continue to
race/hit after the Red lights/flags. As long as you go the
right way round and stay on the track your OK.
Finally have a great day everyone and remember all our meetings through the season have plenty of action. Check our dates on the back of your race day programmes or Here and pay us another visit ---- Everyone's welcome ----
---- Keith ----
You all know I'm not a lover of lists as I hate no
shows and the possibility of misleading anyone.
However, the list has been
compiled so here it is. All bookings have been taken in good faith so please
don't hold me responsible if certain cars or racers don't show.
Yes there are
bound to be some no shows, it will however be a great meeting with loads of
cars.
Thanks to all racers who have booked in, thanks to the 22 who have let
me know of their cancellation (you have been replaced).
Anyone on the lists
who can't honour their booking please let Keith know. Also let me know of any
changes or mistakes on the lists.
Have a great day
everyone, fingers crossed on the weather. ---- Keith ----
247 cars / racers booked in, made up as follows:
Unlimited cc - 107 cars - Strike through = cancelled
No | NAME | NICKNAME | CAR | PROMOTION |
1 | Mark Barker | Granada | Incarace | |
5 | Neil Teakle | Teaks | Yank | Mendips |
Jag | Standlake | |||
14 | Wayne Clegg | Cleggy Jnr | Granada | Team V |
21 | David Haynes | Volvo 240 | Standlake | |
25 | Mark Thomas | Tombo | ? | Spedeworth |
28 | Neil Osborne | Volvo | Trackstar | |
Bumble | ? | Fleet | ||
32 | Ian Taylor | Pac Man | Merc 300E | Gloucester |
35 | Rob Jopling | Bug | Thunderbird (yank) | S/A |
Numpty | Merc Limo | Autospeed | ||
46 | Keith Painter | Maverick | Granada Limo | Spedeworth |
48 | Dave Webby | Webbs | Volvo 240 | SAA |
54 | Alan Cartwright | Winnie | Yank | Standlake |
63 | Steve Spence | Syko | Volvo 760 | Standlake |
66 | Mark Rogers | Jag | Spedeworth | |
68 | Mark Dickson | Dicko | Volvo | SAA |
71 | Kiran Carton | Hairy | Jag | Spedeworth |
80 | Matt Nutley | ? | Autospeed | |
82 | Nathan Grant | Nutty Nath | Volvo 240 | Standlake |
98 | Paul Warren | Firestorm | Volvo 740 | Spedeworth |
99 | Richie Ahern | The Cheat | Granada | RDC |
105 | Steve Johnson | Scirrocco Steve | Mk2 Granada | Blackpool |
107 | Dan Chiplen | Jag | Mendips | |
120 | Michael Richards | Muttley | ? | Fleet |
121 | Thomas Richards | Big Tom | Jag | Fleet |
124 | Carl Korszewski | Orris | Granada estate | S/A |
125 | Roy Preece | Showtime | XJS | |
127 | Mark Gissing | Skidmark | Omega | Mendips |
133 | Karly Day | Granada estate | RDC | |
138 | Kevin Goldup | ? | Standlake | |
143 | Martin Wilkes | Chicken Man | Granada | Standlake |
159 | Alan Hemmings | Alge | Volvo | Standlake |
Yank | Autospeed | |||
169 | Jason Thompson | Volvo | Trackstar | |
169 | Len Brinkley | Lenny Boy | Granada estate | PRI |
174 | Curtis Rathbone | Little Rath | Volvo 740 | Inc |
184 | Andy Nutley | Toyota Cressida | Autospeed | |
191 | Jason Hewlett | Silthy | Austin Princess 4litre R | Blackpool |
Kilf | Ford Mercury | Spedeworth | ||
207 | Michael Woodward | Compo | Volvo | RDC |
210 | Paul Barnes | Barney | Jag | Bournemouth |
221 | Justin Riley | Motormouth | Mk2 Granada | Trackstar |
241 | Liam Cracknell | Jag | Unattached | |
241 | Paul Korpiela | Korps | Lincoln Continental | PRI |
242 | Ricky Korpiella | Pinhead | Austin Westminster | PRI |
252 | Steven Bugler | Boogie | Granada | Autospeed |
260 | Keith Reynolds | Keefy | ? | Standlake |
264 | Mark Welland | Wellard | Granada | Spedeworth |
266 | Callum Hall | Supra | Inc | |
267 | Steve Anderson | Tufty | Volvo Est | RDC |
267 | Graydon Sheppard | Volvo | ||
271 | Dean Goodearl | Deano | Granada/Jag | PRI |
273 | Stuart Emery | Erny | Jag | Standlake |
294 | Steven Martindale | Trigger | Jag | |
299 | Mark Ricketts | Bravo | Granada | Unattached |
301 | Mark Sandever | Skiddy | Jag XJ40 | Ringwood |
305 | Anthony Turner | Jag | Standlake | |
310 | Steve Bund | Scary | ? | Fleet |
313 | Tom Cattell | Volvo 240 | Ringwood | |
322 | James Newland | Twigo | Datsun Laurel | Spedeworth |
333 | Tony Cotton | XJ6 | Isle of Wight | |
348 | Sonny Sherwood | Mushy | Granada Estate | PRI |
363 | Sam Trim | Trummer | Volvo | Mendips |
364 | Nathan Olden | Nath | Granada | Spedeworth |
Doi Doi | Volvo | |||
377 | Ashley Tompkins | Hammer | Classic car | Inc |
380 | Braddley Evans | Bradderz | ? | Inc |
384 | John Golden | Goldie | Jag | Team Black |
392 | James McCarthy | Volvo 740 | Standlake | |
397 | Andrew Cullen | The Chav | S Type Jag | PRI |
399 | Phil Cullen | The Frog | XJ6 | PRI |
404 | Rob Mills | Mills & Boon | Jag | Mendips |
406 | Kris Venables | Granada Scorpio | PRI | |
426 | Paul Horwood | Slap | Jag | Standlake |
440 | Ian Phillips | XJ6 | PRI | |
449 | Will Guppy | Lincoln Town Limo | ||
488 | George Kelly | Chip | Volvo 240 est | Smallfields |
491 | Neil Sparks | Jag | S/A | |
501 | Steve Kaye | Basher | P5 or Mk2 | Invaders |
509 | Les Dolan | Mk2 Granada | Invaders | |
514 | Marty Eighteen | Volvo | Spedeworth | |
521 | Ashley Riley | Ace Ash | Mk1 Granada | Trackstar |
Nissan Laurel | Invaders | |||
528 | Alan Hunt | Jethro | Volvo | Spedeworth |
Mad Mitch | ? | Standlake | ||
571 | George Goodearl | Granada / Jag | PRI | |
592 | Mark Marchant | Granada / Jag | PRI | |
617 | Jack Overy | Jag | Team Black | |
661 | Martin Franklin | Volvo 240 | Standlake | |
661 | Carl Cox | DS420 Limo | Fleet | |
691 | Paul Snape | Snapper | Jag | Blackpool |
691 | Jason Gubbey | Gubbey | Jag / Volvo | SAA |
706 | Dougie Jones | Mk3 Granada Est | Standlake | |
719 | Chip Kitchen | Chip | Granada | Team V |
721 | Grant Butler | The Thug | Volvo 240 | Trackstar |
747 | Liam Martin | Mr Bob | Volvo 740 Est | Ringwood |
777 | Nick Barker | Merc | Standlake | |
777 | Paul Church | Volvo 240 | Unattached | |
781 | Shaun O'Donnell | Shaggy Shaun | ? | SAA |
814 | Mark Millen | Westie 6/110 | RDC | |
888 | Donny Lane | 1973 Chevy Camero | Ringwood | |
899 | Andy Dodge | Jag | Mendips | |
Lurch | Jag | ? | ||
917 | John Millen | Mk10 or Crown | RDC | |
924 | Matt Millen | Toyota Crown | RDC | |
998 | Wayne Cottrill | Cotty | Granada / Jag | Team Black |
Added to list
24 | Jason Cuddihy | Granada | ||
67 | Rickie Beasley | Yank | Standlake | |
153 | Richard Martin | Willy Swerve | Granada | |
269 | Rob Houghton | Rob the Roof | Granada | Autospeed |
297 | Terry Jones | Granada | Unattached | |
341 | Lee Turner | Granada | Buxton | |
433 | Ben Smith | Jag | Spedeworth | |
559 | Neil Payne | Ug | Ford Falcon | |
08 | Haydn Carter | Granada Limo | Standlake |
Under 1800cc - 135 cars
No | NAME | NICKNAME | CAR | PROMOTION |
2 | Jon Bricknell | Nissan | Standlake | |
11 | Damien Deacon | Dangerous Damien | Nissan Sunny | Ringwood |
12 | Luke Dawson | Capri | Standlake | |
15 | Ben Tovey | Mondeo | Mendips | |
18 | Richard Webb | Gatecrasher | Astra Estate | Fleet |
19 | Dave Mounger | Sunbeam Rapier | Isle of Wight | |
25 | Mark Thomas | Tombo | ? | Spedeworth |
28 | Malc Burgess | ? | Standlake | |
31 | Glyn Robinson | Bluebird | SAA | |
38 | Dennis Easen | Volvo 440 | SAA | |
39 | Steve Moore | Peanut | Cortina | RDC |
40 | Greg Ward | Squeeky | Bluebird | Fleet |
44 | Jamie Ddin | Bluebird | ||
46 | Mike Alee | Bluebird | Cornish Wreckers | |
47 | Marcus Alee | BMW | Cornish Wreckers | |
51 | Dan Crosbie | Cavalier | Autospeed | |
52 | Lee Grace | Bluebird | SAA | |
53 | Danny Stevens | Primera | Spedeworth | |
53 | Matt Willsher | Sparkster | Bluebird | Spedeworth |
54 | Alan Cartwright | Winnie | Primera | Standlake |
57 | James Reeves | Chevette | S/A | |
59 | James Emerson | Emu | ? | Standlake |
60 | Mark Hopkins | Hoppo | Cortina | Standlake |
77 | Will Powell | Sunny coupe | Mendips | |
80 | Matt Buckland | Bluebird | Mendips | |
81 | Dean Tredwell | Triumph | Standlake | |
Tank | Triumph | Autospeed | ||
98 | Brian Deeprose | Baldrick | ? | Standlake |
105 | Chris Gumm | ? | Standlake | |
106 | Paul Gumm | ? | Standlake | |
107 | Shane Thompson | Primera | Ringwood | |
109 | Paul Forbes | A60 | Cornish Wreckers | |
110 | Derek Tyler | YoYo Man | Primera | Standlake |
111 | Joe Cotton | Poshboy | Primera | Standlake |
Rusty | ? | Standlake | ||
114 | Martin Lake | Super Minx | Weymouth Wallies | |
116 | Andy McDonough | Bluebird | Isle of Wight | |
117 | Mark Robinson | Robbo | Mondeo | SAA |
120 | Martyn James | Mondeo | Westworld | |
123 | Rob Smith | A60 | Inc | |
124 | Carl Korszewski | Orris | Viva | S/A |
? | RDC | |||
137 | Steve Goldup | ? | Standlake | |
153 | James Waite | Volvo 145 | ||
156 | Dave Knight | Fullbore | Bluebird | Blackpool |
157 | David Herbert | Cavalier | S/A | |
161 | Steven Grant | Pint Size | Bluebird | Standlake |
167 | Kevin West | Westy | ? | Standlake |
172 | Simon Byrne | Bernie | ? | Autospeed |
Cheggs | Mk 3 Zepher | Cornish Wreckers | ||
177 | Matt Williams | Mk3 Cortina | Isle of Wight | |
178 | Kevin Williams | Vauxhall Victor FB 1962 | Isle of Wight | |
197 | Peter Dodge | ? | Fleet | |
Kilf | Viva | Spedeworth | ||
207 | Michael Woodward | Compo | Cavalier | RDC |
214 | Lee Vincent | ? | Ringwood | |
221 | John Paul | Gypsy John | Mondeo Est | Ringwood |
222 | Tom Oatley | Bubble Cambridge | Isle of Wight | |
240 | Robert Setters | ? | Ringwood | |
243 | David Powell | Nissan Sunny | SAA | |
244 | Michael Bunyan | Baby Bunny | Lada | Spedeworth |
247 | Lee Clarke | ? | Spedeworth | |
247 | Ash Disdle | Honda | SAA | |
248 | Dave Stopp | Rover | Standlake | |
252 | Will Bignell | Wild Willy | Bluebird | S/A |
254 | Steven Ryan | Toyota Carina | NCBRC | |
258 | Jack Holmes | Sherlock | Sunny | Unattached |
264 | Mark Welland | Wellard | Primera | Spedeworth |
266 | Alan Roskell | Big Al | Bluebird | Team V |
267 | Graydon Sheppard | Sunny | Standlake | |
268 | Gavin Barnett | Cortina | Isle of Wight | |
277 | Sean Rowell | Cavalier | Unattached | |
282 | Martin Monger | Maxi | Standlake | |
296 | Bobby LeFaux | Consul | Unattached | |
303 | Brian Cope | Mk1 Capri | Incarace | |
303 | Jason Oliver | The Needy-Peck | Rover | Ringwood |
310 | John Nicholson | Eno | Bluebird | Team V |
311 | Danny Smithson | Bluebird | Weymouth Wallies | |
315 | Jason Ayles | Sunbeam Rapier | Weymouth Wallies | |
327 | Robert Butler | Classic (unsure what car) | Rusper Raceway | |
349 | Michael Allard | Primera | Spedeworth | |
368 | Mark Annets | Spudgun | A55 | Spedeworth |
377 | Ashley Tompkins | Hammer | ? | Incarace |
378 | Ace Rawell | Shrek | Cavalier | Unaffiliated |
379 | Danny Evans | Diddley | ? | Incarace |
383 | Paul Adams | Dodger | ? | Incarace |
384 | Liam Conway | Bad Boy | Bluebird | Spedeworth |
395 | Joe Donworth | West Howe Warrior | A60 | Autospeed |
396 | Scott Mowlem | Capri | Weymouth Wallies | |
401 | Richie Paine | Carina | SAA | |
408 | Dave Dalley | Cavalier | Weymouth Wallies | |
411 | Chris New | Crabby | ? | Standlake |
Helmet | Bluebird | SAA | ||
434 | Gary Godsmark | Mk4 Cortina | Fleet | |
435 | Andy Cooper | Nissan | Standlake | |
444 | Mark Clark | Mutley | Toyota Carina | Autospeed |
456 | Terry Hawes | Lil Grizzly | ? | Standlake |
457 | Aaron Hawes | ? | Standlake | |
462 | Chris Niro | Panelwacka | Mk5 Cortina | ? |
467 | John Plater | Super Minx | Cornish Wreckers | |
468 | Gary Julian | Bluebird | Autospeed | |
476 | Matt Rogers | A60 | Autospeed | |
479 | Darren Sherlock | Delboy | Cortina | Unattached |
Ricky the Rookie | Cortina | Unattached | ||
483 | Dannielle Hazelden | Bluebird / Carina | ? | |
Nissan Sunny | Spedeworth | |||
488 | George Kelly | Chip | to be confirmed | Smallfields |
516 | Carl Gould | ? | Spedeworth | |
524 | Paul Cain | The Lid | Bluebird | Invaders |
537 | Mark Mitchell | Mad Mitch | ? | Standlake |
560 | Gary Reynolds | Bluebird | Standlake | |
599 | Steve Jones | Mr Dragon | Mondeo | Unattached |
606 | Liam Weedon | Boomer | Classic car | Standlake |
619 | Joe Mullarkey | Dove Toe Joe | Vauxhall | RDC |
639 | Jake Parkes | Bluebird | Buxton | |
656 | Liam Findlay | Fat boy Fin | Cortina | Standlake |
702 | James Dodge | Jimbo | Primera | Fleet |
704 | Kevin Chandler | Minx Est | Standlake | |
706 | Sean McKnight | Gungebucket | A60 Estate | Incarace |
727 | Simon Young | Austin Cambridge | Isle of Wight | |
730 | Dean Mayes | Mondeo | Spedeworth | |
740 | Ben Reeder | Bluebird | NCBRC | |
741 | Luke Parfitt | ? | Spedeworth | |
752 | Shane Morgan | Sunny / Bluebird | NCBRC | |
Wurzle | Cavalier | Standlake | ||
759 | Chris Oldcorn | Bitch | Bluebird | Barrow |
777 | Steve Baker | Bluebird | Worthing | |
785 | Barry Collins | Bluebird | Spedeworth | |
815 | Ian Castle | ? | Standlake | |
830 | Christian Finch | Avenger | Weymouth Wallies | |
851 | Mark Howell | Bode | Lada | Standlake |
863 | Steve Parish | Bluebird | Autospeed | |
873 | Simon Wincote | Mondeo | S/A | |
908 | David Brown | Primera | Autospeed | |
909 | Jamie Duff | Bluebird | Isle of Wight | |
920 | Terry Church | Churchy | Bluebird | Standlake |
921 | Brian Yates | Booie | Sunny | Standlake |
923 | Jonathon Cox | Catty | Bluebird | Standlake |
Added to list
67 | Rickie Beasley | Bluebird | Standlake | |
118 | Aaron Brown | Arry | Cavalier | |
141 | Alex Waterman | Boris | Mondeo | Autospeed |
174 | Stephen Ledbury | Scooby Steve | Toyota Carina | Standlake |
178 | Jamie Stepp | Honda Accord | Standlake | |
190 | Stephen Bailey | Pikey | Mondeo | Autospeed |
Unsure which class - 5 cars
No | NAME | NICKNAME | PROMOTION |
53 | Joss Brett | Isle of Wight | |
146 | Danny Wigman | Wiggy | Spedeworth |
Ratty | Warton | ||
622 | Ifor Evans | Standlake | |
666 | Micheal Cook | Ledfoot | Standlake |
731 | Shaun Dyer | Diabolical Dyer | Mendips |