HEAVY METAL CLASSIC - 2009

4th January

RESULTS FROM HMC 2009

UNDER 1800cc - 145 cars 
Heat 1 (34 cars) Classics - 39 Steve Moore, 924 Wayne Barrett, 260 Keith Reynolds, 2 Jon Bricknell, 114 Martin Lake, 311 Danny Smithson
Heat 2 (27) - Mondeos - 264 Mark Welland, 21 David Haynes, 296 Terry Barber, 362 Liam Friel, 74 Jason Kew, 474 Matty Threlkeld
Heat 3 (27) - 331 Jason Jackson, 51 Dan Crosbie, 815 Ian Castle, 395 Joe Donworth, 730 Dean Mayes, 247 Lee Clarke
Heat 4 (27) - 516 Carl Gould, 514 Marty Eighteen, 399 Phil Cullen, 397 Andy Cullen, 239 Steve Carter, 303 Nic Saintey
Heat 5 (22) - 80 Matt Nutley,  49 Rob Bevan, 83 Andy Beavan, 197 Peter Dodge, 146 Dan Wigman, 801 Jack Foster
Heat 6 (33) Classics - 710 Ben Wilkes, 311 Danny Smithson, 523 John Swanborough, 322 James Newland, 114 Martin Lake, 2 Jon Bricknell
Heat 7 (29) - 331 Jason Jackson, 741 Luke Parfitt,
46 Keith Painter, 264 Mark Welland, 296 Terry Barber, 54 Alan Cartwright
Heat 8 (28) - 807 Chris Murfin, 18 Richard Webb, 247 Lee Clarke, 80 Matt Nutley, 808 Jason Buckland, 180 Mark Foster
Heat 9 (28) -
730 Dean Mayes, 58 Martin Dalton, 264 Mark Welland, 197 Peter Dodge, 399 Phil Cullen, 397 Andy Cullen
Final (38) - 58 Martin Dalton, 54 Alan Cartwright, 331 Jason Jackson, 741 Luke Parfitt
Allcomers 1 (20+) - 741 Luke Parfitt, 247 Lee Clarke, 264 Mark Welland
Allcomers 2 (20+) - 46 Keith Painter, 58 Martin Dalton, 710 Ben Wilkins
Demolition Derby (22) - 46 Keith Painter from 190 Steve Bailey

OVER 1800cc - 80 cars
Heat 1 (28 cars) - 348 Sonny Sherwood, 218 Rob Speak, 54 Alan Cartwright, 190 Steve Bailey, 169 Len Brinkley, 29 Nick Frost-Jones
Heat 2 (28) - 99 Richie Ahern, 264 Mark Welland, 58 Martin Dalton, 915 Justin Webb, 303 Jason Oliver, 169 Jason Thompson
Heat 3 (28) - 617 Jack Overy, 436 Robert Cole, 2 Luke Dawson, 146 Dan Wigman, 785 James Taylor, 474 Matty Threlkeld
Heat 4 (30) - 99 Richie Ahern, 218 Rob Speak, 111 Peter Street, 273 Stuart Emery, 528 Alan Hunt, 264 Mark Welland
Heat 5 (?) - 1 Mark Barker, 67 Rickie Beasley, 146 Dan Wigman, 785 James Taylor, 301 Mark Sandever, 2 Jon Bricknell
Final (22) - 218 Rob Speak, 617 Jack Overy, 99 Richie Ahern, 67 Rickie Beasley
Allcomers (?) - 617 Jack Overy, 99 Richie Ahern, 210 Paul Barnes
Demolition Derby (?) - 888 Donny Lane from 341 Andrew Jones

AWARDS: (All awards decided after the heats)
Rarest Under - 368 Mark Annets A60 Estate, 987 Wayne Bessant A60, 298 Steve Henty A60
Rarest Over - 260 Keith Reynolds Mk2 Jag, 802 Lee Holland Lincoln Limo, 733 Gary Coles Mk2 Granada Limo
Smart Cars Unders - 128 Daniel Allen, 710 James Herbert, 188 Steve Beasant
Smart Cars Over - 210 Paul Barnes, 781 Shaun O'Donnell, 82 Nathan Grant
Most Wrecked Under - 155 Robert Phillips, Over - 747 Liam Martin
Entertainer - Under - 190 Steve  Bailey, Over - 169 Jason Thompson
Furthest travelled - 13 Pieter Leistra - Holland

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HMC 2009 - 4th January - NOW FULLY BOOKED

Now 253 cars booked in - 94 Unlimiteds, 159 Unders.
Weather is looking favourable albeit rather cold so I've now booked in everyone who has contacted me.
If I need to use the field next door for extra pits I can as long as it stays dry.

Take us as you find us lads, don't expect any creature comforts or stadium facilities and you'll be OK.
Don't park trackside unless you are stopping until the end, cos you wont get out.
Don't moan about the queues to buy a Grot Burger or cup of incipid tea - Bring your own food and drink, we don't have carrier bag Police at Standlake.
Don't complain about stinking toilets, they are all OK at the start of the day.
Don't come if you are worried about getting a bit of mud on your shoes, afterall you're only coming to an old gravel pit in the middle of winter.
Don't complain how cold it is - it's the middle of winter and the forecast says it's not getting above Zero all day - wrap up well.

If after that you are still coming you will see:
An epic Banger meeting with over 200 enthusiastic die hard Banger racers.
20+ action packed races with the racers deciding whether to race or crash, makes no difference to me as long as they enjoy their day.

See ya Sunday, drive safely and keep the racing to the track not the roads.

Enjoy ---- Keith ----

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Please, please - will any booked in racers who will not be able to race for whatever reason Contact Keith or 01993 200964 as soon as possible, your place can then be given to someone else.
I know some racers will be disappointed, sorry but known racers had all of November to book in and new racers weren't accepted until December. Everyone has had the same opportunity to book in either at the Track, by phone or Email.
Simple now - If your Name and Number is not on the list below you won't be racing.
Don't bring a Banger if your not booked in - we simply don't have the room and you won't be allowed in the Arena and will be directed into the field outside.
Finally a big thank you to everyone that has booked in and attends on the 4th. I would like to get round everyone on the day but I'm sure you appreciate it's just not possible. Take this as a personal thanks.
Have a great day everyone.
Enjoy Your Racing ---- Keith ---- 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The countdown is now underway to one of the biggest meetings of 2009 
Two classes of Bangers split at 1800cc - Banger only meeting with around 20 races. No Rod classes.
See it at Standlake Arena on Sunday 4th January 2009 - 12 Noon start time.
2000 prize money - well split between smart cars, racers, wreckers, winners & losers.
Everyone pays 10 through the gate, accompanied children 16 and under free.
Racers pay 10 on the day through the gate, nothing else to pay at scrutineering.
Racers - Keep your cars going and you all get at least 2 heats, allcomers race & DD + Final if you qualify.

Car eligibility - No Pickups, No large 4x4's / Station wagon type vehicles (even if they are 2 wheel drive). Car derived Yanks allowed. Car derived 4 x 4's allowed (Sierra etc). All large Chassis vehicles have to race in the Overs.  If you have something different and are unsure about the eligibility phone Keith on 01993 200964, better to check than be refused on the day.

PRIZE MONEY -
Heats / Allcomers x 18          1st 20        2nd 10         3rd 10   
Finals x 2              
               1st 200      2nd 100       3rd 50      4th 20
Dem Derbys x 2                    1st 100       2nd 50
Best Paint Jobs x 2               1st 20        2nd 10         3rd 10
Rarest Over                         1st 20        2nd 10         3rd 10
Rarest Under                       1st 20         2nd 10         3rd 10
Best wrecked Over    20

Best wrecked Under  20
Entertainer Overs    20
Entertainer Unders  20

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RACE DAY - All competitors please read:
Please appreciate this meeting is like no other meeting at Standlake, for that reason it is essential that all racers including our locals fully cooperate with us from the moment you enter the Arena.
Please arrive in good time, don't leave it until the last minute, gates will be open at 8.30 am.
On entering the pits please park where the marshals direct you.
The top pits are for Under 1800cc Bangers only, also no BIG lorries are allowed in the top pits.
All Unlimited Bangers and BIG lorries must use the bottom pits (the first ones you drive into).
Small cars in the top pits and big cars in the bottom pits will be rigidly enforced to ensure the smooth running of the meeting. It is far easier to get the smaller wrecks back up to the top pits than it would be the bigger cars.
Everyone must park where you are told and park as tightly as possible to the car next to you.
Places in the pits can not be saved for your mates - If you want to park with your mate then you must rendezvous before you arrive at the track and then arrive together.
All scrutineering will take place on the track from 9am to 11.30am, please get scrutineered as soon as possible and please drive dead slow through the pits.
All racers will be given two tickets when scrutineered, don't loose them as you need to hand them over when you go out for your two heats. If you don't have your ticket to hand over you won't be allowed on the track.
The top 30 or so point scorers from the heats will qualify for the Final. 1st,2nd & 3rd places in the heats will almost certainly qualify you, 4th, 5th & 6th places may qualify you but depending on numbers there is no guarantee. For the Final cars will be lined up two abreast and pole will be decided with an Incarace style draw.
1st, 2nd & 3rd places in all races (except DD's) will receive a trophy plus a cash voucher. Prize money can be collected in race control after 4pm. Final winners will also receive a voucher for a Dvd of the days racing from Westcountry Videos.
Now the nasty bit - you will be loaded up if you turn round and race the wrong way, jack stationary cars, attack anyone on the centre of the track or attack anyone by coming off the centre or if you continue to race/hit after the Red lights/flags.    As long as you go the right way round and stay on the track your OK.

Finally have a great day everyone and remember all our meetings through the season have plenty of action. Check our dates on the back of your race day programmes or Here and pay us another visit ---- Everyone's welcome ----

---- Keith ----

You all know I'm not a lover of lists as I hate no shows and the possibility of misleading anyone.
However, the list has been compiled so here it is. All bookings have been taken in good faith so please don't hold me responsible if certain cars or racers don't show.
Yes there are bound to be some no shows, it will however be a great meeting with loads of cars.
Thanks to all racers who have booked in, thanks to the 18 who have let me know of their cancellation (you have been replaced).
Anyone on the lists who can't honour their booking please let Keith know. Also let me know of any changes or mistakes on the lists.
Have a great day everyone, fingers crossed on the weather. ---- Keith ----

List Updated 3rd January

253 cars / racers booked in, made up as follows:

Unlimited cc - 94 cars - Strike through = cancelled

No NAME NICKNAME CAR PROMOTION
2 Jon Bricknell Volvo
2 Luke Dawson Volvo Standlake
6 Mark Holdsworth Granada Inc
8 Daz Owen Deadly Daz Mk2 Limo Inc
11 Damien Deacon Dangerous Damien Volvo 240 Ringwood
12 Robbie Shovelle XJ40
13 Pieter Leistra Peewee Granada Holland
24 Jason Cuddihy ?
25 Mark Thomas Tombo Triumph Spedeworth
44 Jamie Ddin Trouble Granada
45 Antony Croshaw Lips Granada Spedeworth
48 Dave Webby Webbs Mk2 Jag SAA
52 Ceri-Martin Curry Currymonster Jag Inc
54 Alan Cartwright Winnie Granada Standlake
58 Martin Dalton ? Mendips
67 Rickie Beasley ? Standlake
82 Nathan Grant Nutty Nath Jag Standlake
83 Julian Grant Mondeo Standlake
91 Kelvin Cole Jag Autospeed
98 Paul Warren Firestorm Volvo Spedeworth
107 David Joyner Daiboy Omega Unattached
111 Joe Cotton Poshboy P4 Standlake
111 Pete Street Volvo 240 Ringwood
113 Aaron Brown Arry Toyota Supra Mendips
114 Mike Street Volvo 240 Ringwood
124 Carl Korszewski Orris Jag Mk10 Standlake
133 Karly Day Jag RDC
136 Paddy Coneley Volvo 240 or Granada Mk3 Ringwood
137 Steve Goldup Jag Standlake
143 Martin Wilkes Chicken Man Granada
146 Danny Wigman Wiggy ? Spedeworth
169 Jason Thompson ?
184 Carl Boswell Volvo Standlake
204 Richard Barton BMW Standlake
207 Michael Woodward Compo Volvo RDC
210 Paul Barnes Barney Jag Mendips
241 Liam Cracknell Jag Unattached
252 Steven Bugler Boogie ? Autospeed
253 Ben Hunt Bungee Volvo 240est Standlake
257 Timmy Aldridge Granada Mk2 Est Standlake
260 Keith Reynolds Keefy Volvo 740 Standlake
262 Buddy James Yank Autospeed
264 Mark Welland Wellard XJS Spedeworth
266 Ian Meaker Tiggy P4 Autospeed
269 Rob Houghton Rob the Roof Granada Autospeed
273 Stuart Emery Erny ? Standlake
282 Kelly Wetherick Barbie ? Isle of Wight
301 Mark Sandever Skiddy Granada Ringwood
303 Brian Cope Senator Limo Incarace
303 Jason Oliver The Needy-Peck Jag Mendips
313 Tom Cattell Jag Autospeed
334 Steven Court Courty Volvo RDC
341 Lee Turner Granada Buxton
350 Mark Watts Volvo 740 Est Spedeworth
363 Sam Trim Trummer Volvo Mendips
404 Rob Mills Mills & Boon ? Weymouth Wallies
416 Danny Lawrence Rude Boy Granada Ringwood
449 Will Guppy Jag Unattached
474 Matty Threkeld Granada GMP
482 Owen Spiers Yank Victoria Crown
491 Neil Sparks Jag Standlake
514 Marty Eighteen Volvo Spedeworth
528 Alan Hunt Jethro Volvo Spedeworth
622 Ifor Evans Mk2 Granada Standlake
656 Liam Findlay Fat boy Fin RR Silver Wrath 2 Standlake
661 Martin Franklin Volvo Standlake
681 Tom Dickson Volvo 240 or Jag SAA
691 Jason Gubbey Gubbey Cadillac or Volvo SAA
705 Anthony Turner Mondeo Standlake
733 Sam Wall Granada Borne
733 Gary Coles Gazza Granada Limo Spedeworth
747 Liam Martin Mr Bob Mk3 Granada Ringwood
747 Danny Filmer Danny Boy Granada Est Spedeworth
781 Shaun O'Donnell Shaggy Shaun Volvo 240 or Jag SAA
782 Glenn Boyce ?
785 James Taylor Jambo Granada Standlake
800 Tom Hannah Romeo Granada Inc
801 Mike English Micky Plum Granada Fairline Hearse Mendips
802 Lee Holland Lincoln Limo
885 Stan Yaxley Jag Unattached
888 Donny Lane P5 Ringwood
909 Jamie Duff P5 Isle of Wight
911 Darren Saveall Jag Vigilanties
912 Simon Rowe Volvo Vigilanties
914 Simon Baker P5 Vigilanties
915 Justin Webb Jag Vigilanties
920 Simon Sparrow Granada Limo Ringwood
920 Terry Church Churchy Jag Standlake
923 Jonathon Cox Catty Laurel Standlake

Added to list:

100 Karl Toole Sat Crown Autospeed
169 Len Brinkley Lenny Boy Granada PRI
300 Carl Allen Granada Smallfields
702 Nathan King Twig P5 Smallfields
889 John Harber Dobbin Jag Smallfileds
33 Simon Reed The 'Legend' Rolls or Granada RDC
91 Jason Hewlett Granada Inc
171 James Simpson Stuntman Mondeo
348 Sonny Sherwood Mushy Granada PRI
380 Bradley Evans Bradderz Volvo Incarace
595 Drew Tarn Drew Boy Bluebird Inc
801 Stephen Holland Granada
29 Nick Frost-Jones Volvo Isle of Wight
99 Richie Ahern The Cheat Granada RDC
133 Ian Parkes Top Banana P4 Buxton
617 Jack Overy Granada Team Black
271 Dean Goodearl Deano Granada Team Black
998 Wayne Cottrill Cotty Granada Team Black
218 Rob Speak Speaky Granada Ultima Barford
105 Stephen Johnson Scirocco Steve Volvo Inc
1 Mark Barker Primera Inc

 

Under 1800cc - 159 cars - Strike through = cancelled

No NAME NICKNAME CAR PROMOTION
2 Jon Bricknell Cavalier
7 Jamie Charles Mondeo
18 Richard Webb Gatecrasher Volvo 480 Standlake
19 Will Emery Mondeo Inc
19 Dave Mounger Bluebird Isle of Wight
21 David Haynes Nobby Mondeo Standlake
34 Kyle Belcher Bluebird Standlake
39 Steve Moore Peanut Mk3 Cortina RDC
44 Jamie Ddin Trouble Primera
46 Keith Painter Maverick Mondeo Spedeworth
53 Matt Willsher Sparkster Bluebird Spedeworth
54 Alan Cartwright Winnie ? Standlake
57 James Reeves ? Standlake
59 Mike Jones Mondeo Bristol
59 James Emerson Emu Tolbot Solara Standlake
60 Mark Hopkins Hoppo Cavalier Standlake
63 Steve Spence Syko Cavalier Standlake
74 Jason Kew Kewy Primera Standlake
79 David Weaver Mondeo Unattached
80 Matt Nutley Bluebird Autospeed
81 Matt Buckland Mondeo Mendips
83 Andy Beavan Bubbs Bluebird Autospeed
85 Martin Yaxley Munch Bluebird Unattached
92 Jason Paris Bluebird Standlake
101 Michael Forrest ? Crewe
103 Keith Heron Humber Sceptre Standlake
106 Dan Hammett Mondeo Ringwood
107 Shane Thompson Mondeo Ringwood
108 Steve Thompson Fletch Mondeo Ringwood
109 Paul Forbes Forbesy Datsun 180B Cornish Wreckers
110 Derek Tyler YoYo Man Cavalier Standlake
112 Shaun Russell Sir Rusty Bluebird Standlake
113 Paul Street Bluebird Ringwood
113 Richard Foote ?
114 Daryl Tipper ?
114 Martin Lake Stella Weymouth Wallies
124 Carl Korszewski Orris Primera Standlake
128 Daniel Allen Patrick Hillman Hunter est Standlake
146 Danny Wigman Wiggy ? Spedeworth
151 Stuart Timms Mondeo Standlake
155 Robert Phillips Cortina Isle of Wight
163 Rob O'Connell Bluebird RDC
167 Kevin West Westy ? Standlake
168 Ian Morley Paddy Mk4 Cortina SAA
174 Stephen Ledbury Scooby Steve Escort Standlake
178 Jamie Stepp Skoda Standlake
180 Mark Foster Sparky Bluebird Skegness
182 Jack Foster  (1) Bluebird Skegness
184 Andy Nutley Cavalier Autospeed
188 Steve Bessant Fivebellies Datsun 120Y Ringwood
190 Stephen Bailey Pikey Mondeo Autospeed
199 Andy Dodge ? Mendips
204 Charlie Callard Mondeo SAA
206 Matt Kelly Mondeo Ringwood
207 Michael Woodward Compo Mondeo RDC
207 Wayne Wills Wolseley 4/44 Cornish Wreckers
211 Chris watts Wattsie Bluebird Ringwood
214 Lee Vincent Mondeo Ringwood
221 John Paul Pee Wee Bluebird Ringwood
235 Chris Elkins Primera Ringwood
238 Mark Lane Bluebird
244 Michael Bunyan Baby Bunny ? Standlake
246 Jason Smith Bluebird Grimley
247 Lee Clarke Mondeo Spedeworth
248 Dave Stopp Cavalier Standlake
257 Timmy Aldridge ? Standlake
260 Keith Reynolds Keefy Sunny Standlake
264 Mark Welland Wellard Mk3 Cortina Spedeworth
268 Gavin Barnett Volvo 144 Isle of Wight
277 Sean Rowell Cavalier Unattached
278 Arran Palmer Mondeo Belgium
296 Terry Barber Mondeo Standlake
298 Steve Henty TinTin Austin Cambridge Spedeworth
303 Wayne Linsdell Mondeo
303 Nic Saintey Volvo Autospeed
303 Brian Cope Anglia 100E Incarace
304 Chris Saintey Cavalier Autospeed
307 Rick O'Shea Capri Cornish Wreckers
309 Andy Oliver Forrest ?
311 Danny Smithson Lada Weymouth Wallies
315 Jack Holmes Sherlock Toyota 1000 Unattached
315 Jason Ayles Honda Weymouth Wallies
322 Paul Brown Cavalier Ringwood
322 James Newland Twigo Mazda 323 RWD Spedeworth
323 Dean Kelly Deano Sunny Ringwood
331 Jason Jackson Boxer Jack Mondeo PRI
333 Chris Golding Primera SAA
360 Jack Reynolds Jackstar FSO Standlake
362 Liam Friel Tilley Mondeo RDC
368 Mark Annets Spudgun A60 Spedeworth
369 Gary Holmes Renault Megane Autospeed
384 Liam Conway Bad Boy ? Spedeworth
395 Joe Donworth West Howe Warrior Bluebird Autospeed
396 Scott Mowlem Capri Weymouth Wallies
397 Andrew Cullen The Chav Cavalier Spedeworth
397 Shane Lines Primera Simples
399 Phil Cullen The Frog Mondeo Spedeworth
404 Rob Mills Mills & Boon ? Weymouth Wallies
414 James Ellerker ? Mendips
416 Danny Lawrence Rude Boy Mondeo Ringwood
421 Rob Johnston Helmet Mk3 Cortina SAA
435 Andy Cooper ? Standlake
436 Rob Cole Shaft Bluebird Spedeworth
465 Pete Giles Pete the heat Triumph Toledo Ringwood
467 John Plater MGZ Magnette Cornish Wreckers
474 Matty Threkeld Mondeo GMP
476 Matt Rogers RWD Bluey Cornish Wreckers
480 Richard Chelton Ricky the Rookie Mondeo Unattached
485 Justin Nicholls Fiasco Nissan Trackstar
500 Scott Mullady Stupid Scott Mondeo est Ringwood
501 Shane Thompson Primera Ringwood
509 Les Dolan Singer Gazelle Invaders
516 Carl Gould Mondeo Spedeworth
523 Robbie Phennah Lost it Vectra Invaders
559 Thomas Williams Sunny Standlake
562 Terry Scruton Freedom Humber Sceptre Spedeworth
578 Bryan Tritton Bert Primera Standlake
581 David Gilkes Megane
589 Tyson Mitchell ? Standlake
696 Brian Morris Cavalier Unattached
704 Kevin Chandler Cavalier Standlake
710 James Herbert Mondeo TSR
727 Simon Young Marina Isle of Wight
730 Dean Mayes Mondeo Spedeworth
732 Alex Reynolds ? Standlake
733 Ricky Stroud Singer Gazelle Ringwood
734 Ben Large Cortina Tongham
737 Elliot Finnie Mondeo est Unattached
741 Luke Parfitt Mondeo Spedeworth
765 Daniel Benham Dumbo Cortina Fleet
775 Dave High Nozzy Riley 4/72 Cornish Wreckers
785 Barry Collins Bluebird Spedeworth
801 Jack Foster  (2) Bluebird Skegness
802 Jamie Davis Mondeo Unattached
807 Chris Murfin Smurf Bluebird Skegness
808 Jason Buckland Jay Jay Bluebird Skegness
808 John Shiner Pickle Rover 216 Ringwood
811 Mark Turnage Polo Roosters
815 Ian Castle ? Standlake
822 Joe Dawson ?
830 Christian Finch Classic car? Weymouth Wallies
873 Simon Wincote Mondeo Standlake
888 Donny Lane Mondeo Ringwood
915 Vince Sharp Mr Starter Hillman Minx Spedeworth
921 Brian Yates Little Pikey Cavalier Standlake
924 Wayne Barrett Capri Standlake
938 Alan Gibson Sunny Coupe Unattached
987 Wayne Bessant Fender Bender A60 Cambridge Ringwood

Added to list

197 Peter Dodge Toyota Spedeworth
217 Steve Argrave Argy Cavalier Standlake
240 Rob Setters Setters Mondeo Ringwood
710 Ben Wilkins Bunge Toyota Spedeworth
908 David Brown Bluebird Autospeed
17 Mark Wilson Wills Cavalier SAA
31 Glyn Robinson Bluebird SAA
51 Dan Crosbie Vectra Mendips
63 Simon Dixon Primera SAA
92 Sean Cook Primera Unattached
112 Adam Grant Cortina Ringwood
117 Mark Robinson Robbo Mondeo SAA
131 Steve Cock Bluebird Mendips
133 Liam Craddock Primera Invaders
156 Jamie Hurst Sunny Standlake
157 David Herbert Mitsubishi Gallant Standlake
177 Will Powell Mondeo Mendips
294 Steve Martindale Trigger Bluebird
387 Glyn Stanton Mondeo Standlake
523 John Swanborough Swampy 140J Ringwood
548 Mark Davis Vectra Invaders
583 Dan Weeks Mondeo est RDC
700 Chris Gurman Chrisy Boy Mondeo Mental
49 Rob Bevan Mondeo Mendips
58 Martin Dalton Bluebird Mendips
163 Wayne Simmons Sids Bluebird SAA
239 Steve Carter Nemesis Mondeo Autospeed
78 Timmy Pike Stig Cavalier Spedeworth

Cancellations:

21 David Haynes Nobby O
27 Adam Gibbon U
43 Nicky Bishop U
53 Matt Willsher Sparkster O
65 Dave Holland U
68 Mark Dickson Dicko O
70 Steven Hart O
111 Joe Cotton Poshboy U
176 Mark Cheggwidden Cheggs U
232 Dave Thomas Dave O U
247 Ash Disdle U
267 Graydon Sheppard U
282 Lee Treasurer U
333 Tony Cotton U
360 John Byng O
393 Mark Smith U
537 Mark Mitchell Mad Mitch O
756 Chris Holmes Tadz U